Privacy

PRIVACY POLICY


This privacy policy describes how Huhnseal AB, reg.no 556225-5090, (“Huhnseal”) process your personal data. Huhnseal will in all cases ensure that your personal data is collected, processed and used in a lawful and correct manner. You will find how we process your personal data below.

1  WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Huhnseal is data controller for your personal data and is responsible for that processing will be in accordance with applicable data protections regulations.

2  CATEGORIES OF PERSONS WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA ABOUT

We are processing personal data regarding the following categories of persons:

  • Visitors, i.e. a private person who visits Huhnseal’s website.
  • Customers and partners, i.e. a private person who is a representative for our existing and/or future customers/partners who purchase or make queries regarding Huhnseal’s ́ products or services.
  • Supplier, i.e. a private person who is a representative for our suppliers.

3 PERSONAL DATA TO BE PROCESSED

3.1 For you as a visitor
We may process the following personal data about you as a visitor:

  • IP-number and information about your use of Huhnseal’s website.

3.2 For you as a customer/partner or supplier
We may process the following personal data about you as a customer/partner or supplier:

  • Name,
  • Work title,
  • Contact information, such as address, e-mail address and telephone number, and
  • IP-number and information about your use of Huhnseal’s website.

4 WHY AND ACCORDING TO WHICH LEGAL BASIS ARE WE PROCESSING YOUR DATA

4.1 In order to conclude and manage an agreement with you as a customer, partner or supplier, Huhnseal collects and process your personal data. The legal basis for our processing of your personal data is that it is necessary to fulfil our agreement with you or to take action before entering into such agreement. If you do not provide the above-mentioned personal data, we cannot offer our products or otherwise fulfil our commitments to you as a customer, partner or supplier or a representative hereto. In case you are a representative or contact person for an organization that is a customer, partner or supplier to Huhnseal, the legal basis for our processing of personal data about you is a balance of interest, i.e. that processing is necessary for our legitimate interest in maintaining and fulfill our obligations in contractual relations. If you do not provide your personal data, we may not be able to fulfill our commitments to the organization.

4.2  Huhnseal also collects and processes personal data belonging to you as a visitor to our website, customer, partner or supplier in order to quality assure our business, to contact you and to offer and market our services to you. We may also send relevant promotional offers to you in the form of, among other things, newsletters, promotional offers through social media and email. The legal basis is that processing is necessary for our legitimate interest in being able to develop our business and meeting your needs, marketing our products and services that we believe you may be interested in. Huhnseal’s interest of processing personal data for this purpose goes beyond your potential interest in protecting your personal integrity in the light of the potential benefits that the marketing brings to you. However, you are entitled to object to the processing of personal data for direct marketing at any time.

4.3 Some personal data may be processed since Huhnseal has a legal obligation to fulfill, such as Huhnseal’s accounting obligation or other obligations according to law.

5 FOR HOW LONG IS THE DATA BEING STORED?

5.1  Huhnseal does not save personal data longer than necessary in relation to the purpose for which they were processed. Therefore, Huhnseal performs screenings on a regular basis of the personal data and removes data which is no longer necessary to process.

5.2  Huhnseal saves information about you as a customer, partner or supplier as long as there is an active agreement. After the contractual relationship has ended, Huhnseal saves personal data as long as a legal claim is or may be enforced concerning the agreement. However, Huhnseal may need to store personal data even after this time period, in order to manage any warranties, deadlines for compliance, fulfill compliance with legal requirements, handling other legal requirements that may be directed against Huhnseal that are not derived from any agreement or to promote services and sending offers that Huhnseal believe that you might be interested of.

5.3 Huhnseal saves information about you as a visitor of our website until you oppose the processing of your personal information or up to 24 months after your last visit to Huhnseal website. If you object to the processing, Huhnseal will delete your personal information as soon as possible.

6 WHO HAS ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA

6.1 Your personal data may be submitted to and processed by third parties. These may include group companies, service providers, legal advisors, accountants, business consultants, authorities, etc. Examples of situations when your personal data may be transferred to third parties is when such action is required due to law, dispute, authority request or decision, request from you alternatively when required to fulfill Huhnseal’s legitimate interest. Huhnseal remains personal data controller for the personal data provided to us, while third parties, depending on the circumstances, either become independent personal data controller, jointly personal data processor with Huhnseal Huhnseal’s personal data processor.

7 LOCATION OF DATA

Huhnseal may process personal data within as well as outside of the EU/EEA. Huhnseal will and must take necessary actions in order to ensure that the transfer of personal data is conducted lawfully and that the personal data will continue to be protected by the recipients outside of the EU/EEA.

8 PROFILING

Huhnseal can process your personal information through profiling such as analysis of how you use our website, which services and offers that you have been interested in, details of your purchases to provide you with offers that we think fit you. You may at any time object to the processing of personal data through profiling. This does not, however, apply if such treatment is necessary for the conclusion or performance of an agreement with you or if such treatment is permitted under applicable law.

9 WHICH RIGHTS DO I HAVE AS A DATA SUBJECT

9.1 The right to access
The data subject has a right to turn to Huhnseal, as Data Controller, and request access to the personal data related to him/her processed by Huhnseal. The data subject also has the right to request information about the personal data, such as the purpose of the processing and the recipients of the data. As Data Controller, Huhnseal will provide you as a data subject with a copy regarding the processed personal data, free of charge. If you request further copies, Huhnseal may charge an administration fee.

9.2 The right to rectification and limitation
You have the right to, without undue delay, have your personal data rectified or, under certain circumstances limited. If the data subject believes that Huhnseal is processing personal data regarding him/her which is inaccurate or incomplete, the data subject may request to have them rectified or completed.

9.3 The right to deletion
You have also a right to have your personal data deleted if the data no longer is necessary for the purpose or if the processing is based on consent which has been withdrawn. However, there may be legal requirements or contractual relations that prevent us from deleting your personal information.

9.4 The right to objection
You as a data subject has the right to, at any moment, object to the processing of the personal data if the legal basis of the processing is a balance of interests. Further, you as a data subject has the right to, at any moment, object to the process of your personal data if the data is processed for the purpose of direct marketing.

9.5 The right to data portability
You as a data subject has the right to receive your personal data processed by Huhnseal in and transmit this data to another controller (data portability), provided that such portability is technically possible, and the legal basis for processing data is consent or that the processing has been necessary for the fulfilment of an agreement or processed based on your consent.

9.6 The right to file a complaint
If you are dissatisfied with how we process your personal data, please contact us, see our contact information in section 11. You also have the right to file a complaint regarding our personal data processing to:

Datainspektionen/Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten (The authority changes name to Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten in 2018)
Box 8114
104 20 Stockholm 
datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se

10  ALTERATIONS OF THE POLICY

Huhnseal reserves the right to alter and update the Policy. If the Policy is altered materially or if current information is to be processed in a different manner than what is stated in the Policy, Huhnseal will inform about this appropriately.

11 CONTACT INFORMATON

For questions about the Policy or requests regarding personal data, please contact Huhnseal.

Contact information
Jonas Bäck, Huhnseal AB, Järvgatan 1, 261 44 Landskrona, Sweden
Phone number: +46 418 44 99 40
E-mail address: GDPR@huhnseal.com

PERSONUPPGIFTSPOLICY


Denna personuppgiftspolicy beskriver hur Huhnseal AB, org.nr 556225-5090, (”Huhnseal”), behandlar dina personuppgifter. Huhnseal kommer i alla lägen se till att personuppgifter behandlas på ett lagenligt och korrekt sätt. Nedan finner du hur vi behandlar dina personuppgifter.

1 VEM ANSVARAR FÖR DINA PERSONUPPGIFTER?

Huhnseal är personuppgiftsansvarig för dina personuppgifter och ansvarar för att sådan behandling sker i enlighet med gällande dataskyddsbestämmelser.

2 VILKA PERSONER BEHANDLAR VI PERSONUPPGIFTER OM?

Vi behandlar personuppgifter om följande kategorier av personer:

  • Besökare, en privatperson som besöker vår webbplats.
  • Kunder och samarbetspartners, en privatperson som är företrädare för våra befintliga och framtida kunder/samarbetspartners som köper eller ställer frågor om Huhnseals produkter eller tjänster.
  • Leverantörer, en privatperson som är företrädare för våra leverantörer.

3 VILKA PERSONUPPGIFTER BEHANDLAR VI OM DIG?

3.1 För dig som är besökare
Vi kan komma att behandla följande personuppgifter om dig som besökare:

  • IP-nummer och information om din användning av Huhnseals webbplats.

3.2 För dig som är kund, samarbetspartner eller leverantör

Vi kan komma att behandla följande personuppgifter om dig som kund, samarbetspartner eller leverantör:

  • Namn,
  • Yrkestitel,
  • Kontaktuppgifter, såsom adress, e-postadress, telefonnummer, samt
  • IP-nummer och information om din användning av Huhnseals webbplats.

VARFÖR OCH ENLIGT VILKEN RÄTTSLIG GRUND BEHANDLAR VI DINA PERSONUPPGIFTER?

4.1  För att kunna ingå och hantera avtal med dig som kund, samarbetspartner eller leverantör inhämtar och behandlar Huhnseal personuppgifter tillhörande dig. Den lagliga grunden för vår behandling av dina personuppgifter är att den är nödvändig för att fullgöra vårt avtal med dig eller för att vidta åtgärder innan ett sådant avtal ingås. Om du inte lämnar dina ovan nämnda personuppgifter har vi inte möjlighet att erbjuda våra tjänster eller i övrigt fullgöra våra åtaganden gentemot dig. För det fall du är företrädare eller kontaktperson för en organisation som är kund, samarbetspartner eller leverantör till Huhnseal är den lagliga grunden för vår behandling av personuppgifter om dig en intresseavvägning, dvs. att behandlingen är nödvändig för ett ändamål som rör vårt berättigade intresse av att upprätthålla och fullfölja våra åtaganden i avtalsrelationer. Om du inte lämnar dina personuppgifter är det inte säkert att vi kan fullgöra våra åtaganden mot organisationen.

4.2  Huhnseal inhämtar och behandlar även personuppgifter tillhörande dig som besökare på vår webbplats, kund, samarbetspartner eller leverantör i syfte att kvalitetssäkra vår verksamhet, att kontakta dig och erbjuda samt marknadsföra våra tjänster till dig. Vi kan också komma att skicka relevanta marknadsföringserbjudanden till dig i form av bland annat nyhetsbrev, kampanjerbjudanden via sociala medier och e-post. Den lagliga grunden är att behandlingen är nödvändig för vårt berättigade intresse av att kunna utveckla vår verksamhet och möta dina behov, marknadsföra våra produkter och tjänster som vi tror att du kan vara intresserad av. Vårt intresse av att behandla dina personuppgifter för detta ändamål går före ditt eventuella intresse av att skydda din personliga integritet mot bakgrund av de potentiella fördelar som marknadsföringen medför för dig. Du har dock rätt att när som helst invända mot behandling av personuppgifter för direktmarknadsföring.

4.3  Vissa personuppgifter kan också behandlas på grund av att Huhnseal har en rättslig förpliktelse att fullfölja, exempelvis till följd av Huhnseal bokföringsskyldighet eller andra skyldigheter som åvilar oss enligt lag.

5 HUR LÄNGE SPARAR VI DINA PERSONUPPGIFTER?

5.1  Huhnseal lagrar aldrig uppgifter längre än nödvändigt med hänsyn till ändamålen med behandlingen. Vi genomför därför regelbundna gallringar bland lagrade personuppgifter och tar bort de uppgifter som inte längre behövs.

5.2  Huhnseal sparar uppgifter om dig som kund, samarbetspartner eller leverantör så länge det finns ett aktivt avtal. Efter avtalsförhållandet har upphört sparar Huhnseal personuppgifterna så länge ett rättsligt anspråk förs eller kan göras gällande i anledning av avtalet. Huhnseal kan emellertid behöva lagra personuppgifterna även efter denna tidsperiod, bland annat för att administrera eventuella garantier, reklamationsfrister, för att följa lagkrav, hantera andra rättsliga krav som kan tänkas riktas mot Huhnseal som ej härrör från något avtal eller för att marknadsföra tjänster och skicka erbjudanden som Huhnseal tror kan vara av intresse för dig.

5.3 Huhnseal sparar uppgifter om dig som besökare av vår webbplats tills du invänt mot behandlingen av dina personuppgifter eller i högst 24 månader efter att du senast var inne på Huhnseals webbplats. Invänder du mot behandlingen raderar Huhnseal dina personuppgifter snarast möjligt.

6 VEM HAR TILLGÅNG TILL DINA UPPGIFTER?

Dina personuppgifter kan komma att lämnas ut till och behandlas av tredje part. Det kan röra sig om koncernbolag, tjänsteleverantörer, juridiska rådgivare, revisorer, verksamhetskonsulter, myndigheter etc. Exempel på situationer när dina personuppgifter kan komma att överföras till tredje part är när sådan åtgärd krävs med anledning av lag, tvist, myndighetsförfrågan eller beslut, efter egen begäran alternativt när det krävs för uppfyllelse av ett för Huhnseals berättigat intressen. Huhnseal förblir alltjämt personuppgiftsansvarig för de personuppgifter som överlämnas, medan tredje part beroende på omständigheterna antingen blir självständigt personuppgiftsansvarigt, med Huhnseal gemensamt personuppgiftsansvarigt eller Huhnseal personuppgiftsbiträde.

7 VAR LAGRAR VI DINA PERSONUPPGIFTER?

Huhnseal kan komma att behandla dina personuppgifter både inom och utanför EU/EES. Huhnseal kommer och måste vidta nödvändiga åtgärder för att säkerställa att överföringen sker på ett lagligt sätt och uppgifter fortsätter vara skyddade av de mottagande parterna utanför EU/EES.

8 PROFILERING

Huhnseal kan behandla dina personuppgifter genom profilering såsom analys om hur du använder vår webbplats, om vilka tjänster och erbjudanden du varit intresserad av, uppgifter om dina inköp för att tillhandahålla dig erbjudanden som vi tror passar dig. Du kan närsomhelst invända mot behandling av personuppgifter genom profilering. Detta gäller dock inte om sådan behandling är nödvändig för ingående eller fullgörande av avtal med dig eller om sådan behandling är tillåten enligt tillämplig lagstiftning.

9 VAD HAR DU SOM REGISTRERAD FÖR RÄTTIGHETER?

9.1 Rätt till tillgång

Du har rätt att vända dig till Huhnseal i egenskap av personuppgiftsansvarig och begära

tillgång till de personuppgifter som vi behandlar, samt begära information om bland annat

ändamålen med behandlingen och vilka som mottagit personuppgifterna. Huhnseal kommer i

egenskap av personuppgiftsansvarig att förse dig med kostnadsfri kopia på de personuppgifter

som behandlas. Vid eventuella extra kopior kan Huhnseal komma att ta ut en

administrationsavgift.

9.2  Rätt till rättelse och begränsning

Du har rätt att utan onödigt dröjsmål få dina personuppgifter rättade eller, under vissa förutsättningar begränsade. Om du anser att Huhnseal behandlar personuppgifter om dig som är felaktiga eller ofullständiga kan du kräva att få dessa rättade eller kompletterade.

9.3  Rätt till radering

Du har även rätt att få dina uppgifter raderade bland annat om de inte längre är nödvändiga för ändamålet eller om behandlingen av dem baseras på samtycke och detta har återkallats. Det kan dock finnas lagkrav eller avtalsförhållande som gör att vi inte kan radera dina personuppgifter.

9.4  Rätt att invända

Som registrerad har du rätt att när som helst invända mot behandling av dina personuppgifter om den lagliga grunden för behandlingen utgörs av intresseavvägning. Du som registrerad har även rätt att när som helst invända mot behandling av dina personuppgifter om dessa behandlas för direkt marknadsföring.

9.5  Rätt till dataportabilitet

Som registrerad har du rätt att få ut de personuppgifter som du tillhandahållit Huhnseal som personuppgiftsansvarig och har rätt att överföra dessa uppgifter till en annan personuppgiftsansvarig (dataportabilitet). Detta gäller dock under förutsättning att det är tekniskt möjligt och att behandlingen varit nödvändig för fullgörande av avtal.

9.6  Rätt att lämna in klagomål

Om du är missnöjd med hur vi behandlat dina personuppgifter ber vi dig att kontakta oss, se våra kontaktuppgifter i avsnitt 11. Du har även rätt att ge in ett klagomål på vår personuppgiftsbehandling till:

Datainspektionen / Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten (myndigheten byter namn till Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten under år 2018)
Box 8114
104 20 Stockholm

datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se

10 ÄNDRINGAR AV POLICYN

Huhnseal förbehåller sig rätten att ändra och uppdatera denna policy. Vid materiella ändringar i policyn eller om befintlig information ska behandlas på annat sätt än vad som anges i policyn, kommer Huhnseal informera om detta på lämpligt sätt.

11 KONTAKTA HUHNSEAL

Vid frågor eller vid andra önskemål avseende personuppgifter vänligen kontakta Huhnseal

Jonas Bäck, Huhnseal AB Järvgatan 1, 261 44 Landskrona, Sverige
Telefon: +46 418 44 99 40
E-mail adress: GDPR@huhnseal.com